No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Wasabi Green Peas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PEAS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH (INS 1420), GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, WATER), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WASABI, STABILIZER (LECITHIN), MUSTARD, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check Wasabi Green Peas against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Wasabi Green Peas | Spoonful