Is Wasabi Home Bento Teriyaki Chicken Pops 150g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Chicken (Chicken Breast (49%), Breader (Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Ginger), Brine (Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Spirit Vinegar Powder, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup), Marinade Mix (Marinade (Flour ( Wheat , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Spices, Salt, Dried Yeast), Rapeseed Oil, Water), Rapeseed Oil), Teriyaki Sauce (18%) (Sugar, Soy Sauce ( Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Sake (Rice, Koji, Yeast), Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Colour (E150(c)))

Check Wasabi Home Bento Teriyaki Chicken Pops 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go