Is Wasabi (Japanese Horseradish Powder 2.2 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fd&c b1
fd&c b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Mustard, Corn Starch, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Fd&c Y5, Fd&c B1)
Check Wasabi (Japanese Horseradish Powder 2.2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi (Japanese Horseradish Powder 2.2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wasabi (Japanese Horseradish Powder 2.2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


