Is Wasabi Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Soya Oil, Wasabi Powder, Salt, Color (Usd&c Yellow No, 5, Blue No, 1), Turmeric, Potato Starch
Check Wasabi Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wasabi Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


