Is Wasabi Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
peas, cornstarch, wasabi flavor (horseradish, gum arabic, maltodextrin, modified starch, cyclodextrin), liquid sugar, palm oil, salt, yellow 5, blue 1
Check Wasabi Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


