Is Wasabi Peas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flower

wheat flower

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marrow Fat Peas, Corn Starch, Sugar, Wasabi Seasoning-v608 (Mustard Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Icing Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Baking Powder, Salt & Corn Starch), Palm Oil, Rice Powder, Salt, Wheat Flower, Msg And Artificial Color Usf

Check Wasabi Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go