Is WASABI PEAS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PEAS, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, STARCH, SOY BEAN OIL, SALT, WASABI, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (US FD&C YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1), WASABI FLAVOR (WASABI OIL, CORN STARCH, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1).

Check WASABI PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad