Is Wasabi peas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peas (65%), Corn starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Colours (Curcumin, Copper complexes of chlorophillins), Wasabi, Horseradish, Thickener (Acacia gum). Allergy Advice May contain peanuts, nuts, sesame.
Check Wasabi peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


