Is WASABI SAUCE Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, WASABI, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, FD&C GREEN #3, FD&C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check WASABI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing


