Is WASABI SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, WASABI, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, FD&C GREEN #3, FD&C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check WASABI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing