Is WASABI TRAIL MIX Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), RICE CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT], CANE SUGAR, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SESAME SEEDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SEAWEED, ANNATTO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHILI POWDER), ORGANIC HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND [TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], HONEY COATING [CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CORN FLOUR], BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, TURMERIC [COLOR]), WASABI PEAS (PEAS, CORN STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT), CASHEWS, ZESTY SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL).

Check WASABI TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch