Is wasabi yakisoba noodles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Noodle (Noodle (42%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Spices, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Frying Agents (Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Riboflavin)), Water, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Oil), Cabbage, Yuhisoba Sauce (9%) (Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Spirit Vinegar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Colour (Ume), Flavour (Yeast Extract, Spice, Purée (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Salt, Tamarind Paste, Sake, Sesame Oil, Sesame, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Starch), Peas, Rapeseed Oil, Carrot, Sesame Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Starch)

Check wasabi yakisoba noodles against your own diets in the app.