Is WASATCH, PEACH COBBLER GRANOLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, HONEY, PEACHES (PEACHES, SULFUR DIOXIDE [A PRESERVATIVE]), OAT BRAN, CANOLA OIL, CASHEWS, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, HONEY, AND SULFUR DIOXIDE [A PRESERVATIVE]), FLAX SEED, ALMOND, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, SALT.

Check WASATCH, PEACH COBBLER GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go