Is Washed Ready to Eat Creamy Winter Slaw Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Slaw Mix (78%) (green Cabbage, Carrot, Red Cabbage), Truffle Mayonnaise (22%) (canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Mustard, Egg, Sugar, Mushroom, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Thickener (1414, Xanthan Gum), Dextrose, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour (truffle), Truffle, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Oregano Extract, Garlic Extract). Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Washed Ready to Eat Creamy Winter Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Washed Ready to Eat Creamy Winter Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


