Is Wasska Peruvian Pisco Sour - Limon 4.4oz - (3-Pack) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Dried Egg White, Peruvian Lemon Flavor, Anticaking Agent E-551, Natural Thickener E-466, Clouding Agent E-171, Natural Coloring E-100
Check Wasska Peruvian Pisco Sour - Limon 4.4oz - (3-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasska Peruvian Pisco Sour - Limon 4.4oz - (3-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wasska Peruvian Pisco Sour - Limon 4.4oz - (3-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep


