Is Wasska Peruvian Pisco Sour - Limon 4.4oz - (3-Pack) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid, Dried Egg White, Peruvian Lemon Flavor, Anticaking Agent E-551, Natural Thickener E-466, Clouding Agent E-171, Natural Coloring E-100

Check Wasska Peruvian Pisco Sour - Limon 4.4oz - (3-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wasska Peruvian Pisco Sour - Limon 4.4oz - (3-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep