Is Watcharee's Pad Thai Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 13.3 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Delivers a balanced sweet, tangy savory profile with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats noodles evenly. Commonly used for stir-frying Pad Thai, glazing shrimp, chicken, or tofu, or as a quick sauce base. Reviewers cite authentic, restaurant-style flavor and convenience; a few report it can be quite sweet occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delivers a balanced sweet, tangy savory profile with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats noodles evenly. Commonly used for stir-frying Pad Thai, glazing shrimp, chicken, or tofu, or as a quick sauce base. Reviewers cite authentic, restaurant-style flavor and convenience; a few report it can be quite sweet occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Sugar, Tamarind Concentrate (Tamarind, Water), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Shallots, Garlic, Lime Juice, Dried Chili Pepper, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Salt, Ground Chili Powder
Check Watcharee's Pad Thai Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 13.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watcharee's Pad Thai Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 13.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watcharee's Pad Thai Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 13.3 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


