Is Watcharee's Thai Green Curry Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12.2 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains soy, tree nuts
- coconut extract 60
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract 60%,Water), Coconut Sugar, Green Curry Paste (Green Chilies, Garlic, Lesser Galangal, Shallot, Lemon Grass, Salt, Citric, Basil Leave, Kaffir Lime, Sugar, Galangal, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamom, Tumeric), Peppers), Lime Juice, Sugar, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Non-gmo Canola Oil Contains Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut Milk), Fish (Anchovy Extract)
Check Watcharee's Thai Green Curry Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watcharee's Thai Green Curry Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watcharee's Thai Green Curry Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12.2 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


