Is Watcharees Thai Sweet & Sour Sauce With Pineapple, Thai Sweet & Sour With Pineapple Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TAMARIND PASTE, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, GINGER, SALT, RED CHILI
Check Watcharees Thai Sweet & Sour Sauce With Pineapple, Thai Sweet & Sour With Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watcharees Thai Sweet & Sour Sauce With Pineapple, Thai Sweet & Sour With Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


