Is Watcharee's Thai Yellow Curry Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut extract 60
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract 60%, Water), Water, Sugar, Yellow Curry Paste (Garlic, Lemongrass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal, Dried Red Chili, Coriander Seed, Kaffir, Lime Peel, Curry Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Cardamom, Nutmeg), Lime Juice, Coconut Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Contains Statement: Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Watcharee's Thai Yellow Curry Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watcharee's Thai Yellow Curry Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry