Is Water Enhancer , Wasseraroma Lime Cola Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sucralosel malt extract

sucralosel malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juice Grape Juice Concentrate 41%1 Lemon Juice Concentrate 4%1 Lime Juice Concentrate Water, Natural Havourings, Sweetener (Sucralosel Malt Extract (Barley), Colour (Anthocyaninsl Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate, Referein Sodium Metabisulphite, Antioxidant An Averac Allergens: Please See In Bold, Rou

Check Water Enhancer , Wasseraroma Lime Cola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Water · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go