Is Water, Green Chiles, Tomatillos, Jalapenos, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Spices. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, green chiles, wheat flour, canola oil, tomatillos, salt, spices, jalapenos, artificial chicken flavor, citric acid
Check Water, Green Chiles, Tomatillos, Jalapenos, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Spices. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Water, Green Chiles, Tomatillos, Jalapenos, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Spices. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Water, Green Chiles, Tomatillos, Jalapenos, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Spices. is available at 4 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThickOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


