Is Water, Green Chiles, Tomatillos, Jalapenos, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Spices. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial chicken flavor
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, green chiles, wheat flour, canola oil, tomatillos, salt, spices, jalapenos, artificial chicken flavor, citric acid
Check Water, Green Chiles, Tomatillos, Jalapenos, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Spices. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Water, Green Chiles, Tomatillos, Jalapenos, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Spices. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Water, Green Chiles, Tomatillos, Jalapenos, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Spices. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


