Is Water Street Deli Spicy Hummus, Spicy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS, WATER, TAHINI (MECHANICALLY HULLED SESAME SEEDS), CITRIC ACID, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS. XANTHUM GUM, AND NATURAL SPICES.

Check Water Street Deli Spicy Hummus, Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish