Is Waterbridge Belgian Finest Belgian Chocolate S Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Dextrose, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Hazelnuts. Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains: Milk, Soy And Hazelnut. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat.
Check Waterbridge Belgian Finest Belgian Chocolate S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterbridge Belgian Finest Belgian Chocolate S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


