Is Waterbridge Just Mallow Bunnies and Chicks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potassium, Sugars (glucose-fructose, Sugar), Water, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Beet Red, Natural Flavour, Turmeric. May Contain: Milk, Soya, Wheat.
Check Waterbridge Just Mallow Bunnies and Chicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterbridge Just Mallow Bunnies and Chicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Trader Joe's Just Chicken And Simple Seasoning
MARGARET HOLMES, RED BEANS AND RICE, JUST ADD SAUSAGE
Oats Overnight Just Add Milk Cookies and Cream
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


