Is Waterchestnut Powder - 1lb Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Singoda (Water Chestnut), Flour , Safety Warning: It Is Made In The Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Sesame, Mustard And Celery
Check Waterchestnut Powder - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterchestnut Powder - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waterchestnut Powder - 1lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


