Is Waterchestnut Powder - 1lb Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnut
water chestnut
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Singoda (Water Chestnut), Flour , Safety Warning: It Is Made In The Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Sesame, Mustard And Celery
Check Waterchestnut Powder - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterchestnut Powder - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waterchestnut Powder - 1lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


