Is WATERCOLOR VALENTINES EDIBLE IMAGE DESIGNS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol esters

polyglycerol esters

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ALGIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, RED #3, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE.

Check WATERCOLOR VALENTINES EDIBLE IMAGE DESIGNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping