Is Watercress Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Watercress.
Check Watercress against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watercress in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Watercress is available at 15 retailers
H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerGrocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
PepperyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich


