Is Waterfords Lemon Lime Bitter Sparkling Water | 1L Oat Free?

Description
Citrus-forward lemon and lime flavor with a subtle bitter edge and lively effervescence. Crisp, sparkling texture delivers persistent bubbles and a clean finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a refreshing soft drink or used as a mixer for cocktails and spritzes. Reviews note balanced taste, consistent carbonation, and convenient bottle size.

Description
Citrus-forward lemon and lime flavor with a subtle bitter edge and lively effervescence. Crisp, sparkling texture delivers persistent bubbles and a clean finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a refreshing soft drink or used as a mixer for cocktails and spritzes. Reviews note balanced taste, consistent carbonation, and convenient bottle size.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water (94%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (5%) (Lemon (4.5%), Lime (0.5%)), Flavours, Preservatives (211, 202), Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Colour (122), Food Acid (Citric).
Check Waterfords Lemon Lime Bitter Sparkling Water | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfords Lemon Lime Bitter Sparkling Water | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Waterfords Lemon Lime Bitter Sparkling Water | 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


