Is Waterfords Sparkling Water Orange Passion 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 120
  • natural flavours

120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright orange and passionfruit notes deliver a tangy, citrus-forward flavor with tropical sweetness. The liquid is lightly viscous with a smooth, syrupy mouthfeel that dilutes easily. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used as a cocktail mixer, served over ice or added to punches. Customers note bold fruit taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water (94%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (5%) [Orange (4%), Passionfruit (1%)], Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Preservatives (211, 202), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Colour (120).

Check Waterfords Sparkling Water Orange Passion 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waterfords Sparkling Water Orange Passion 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go