Is Waterfords Sparkling Water Orange Passion 1L Dairy Free?

Description
Bright orange and passionfruit notes deliver a tangy, citrus-forward flavor with tropical sweetness. The liquid is lightly viscous with a smooth, syrupy mouthfeel that dilutes easily. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used as a cocktail mixer, served over ice or added to punches. Customers note bold fruit taste.

Description
Bright orange and passionfruit notes deliver a tangy, citrus-forward flavor with tropical sweetness. The liquid is lightly viscous with a smooth, syrupy mouthfeel that dilutes easily. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used as a cocktail mixer, served over ice or added to punches. Customers note bold fruit taste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water (94%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (5%) [Orange (4%), Passionfruit (1%)], Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Preservatives (211, 202), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Colour (120).
Check Waterfords Sparkling Water Orange Passion 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfords Sparkling Water Orange Passion 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Where to buy
Waterfords Sparkling Water Orange Passion 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


