Is Waterfords Tahitian Lime Sparkling Water | 1L Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sparkling lime beverage offers a crisp, citrus-forward flavor with gentle effervescence and a subtly fruity finish. Commonly consumed chilled or over ice, it’s used as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent fizz, noticeable lime character, and convenient packaging and portability features.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sparkling lime beverage offers a crisp, citrus-forward flavor with gentle effervescence and a subtly fruity finish. Commonly consumed chilled or over ice, it’s used as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent fizz, noticeable lime character, and convenient packaging and portability features.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water (94%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (5%) (Apple (4%), Lime (1%)), Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Natural Colour (Plant Extract).
Check Waterfords Tahitian Lime Sparkling Water | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfords Tahitian Lime Sparkling Water | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waterfords Tahitian Lime Sparkling Water | 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


