Is waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail Hot - 10 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavoring
artificial and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Horseradish, Salt, Tabasco Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Used As ), Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium-edta (To Protect Quality)
Check waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail Hot - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail Hot - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail Hot - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


