Is waterfrontBISTRO Shrimp Cooked 51-60 Count Small Shell Off & Tail On Frozen - 2 Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean shellfish
- shrimp
crustacean shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)
Check waterfrontBISTRO Shrimp Cooked 51-60 Count Small Shell Off & Tail On Frozen - 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waterfrontBISTRO Shrimp Cooked 51-60 Count Small Shell Off & Tail On Frozen - 2 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Patties Frozen Meat, 32 oz, 40 count* (Frozen)
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED LARGE RAW SHRIMP
Where to buy
waterfrontBISTRO Shrimp Cooked 51-60 Count Small Shell Off & Tail On Frozen - 2 Lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Whole


