Is Waterloo Sparkling Water Blackberry Lemonade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, effervescent beverage combining tart citrus brightness with pronounced blackberry notes, offering lively fine bubbles and subtle tartness and a light refreshing mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor and reliable carbonation, with occasional sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Carbonated water, natural flavors.

Check Waterloo Sparkling Water Blackberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go