Is Waterloo Sparkling Water Cherry Limeade Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Bright cherry and tart lime combine with crisp, persistent carbonation for a lively, effervescent mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled as a refreshing beverage, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews commonly praise bold fruit flavor and strong bubbles, noting consistency and mixer versatility overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry and tart lime combine with crisp, persistent carbonation for a lively, effervescent mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled as a refreshing beverage, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews commonly praise bold fruit flavor and strong bubbles, noting consistency and mixer versatility overall.
Ingredients
purified carbonated water, natural flavors.
Check Waterloo Sparkling Water Cherry Limeade Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterloo Sparkling Water Cherry Limeade Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


