Is WATERMELON CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON CHERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet melon notes and bright cherry tang combine in a lightly pulpy, smooth mouthfeel, offering moderate viscosity and a clean finish. Typically consumed chilled as a refreshing drink, paired with casual snacks, or used as a mixer for cold beverages; suitable for on-the-go sipping and light desserts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet melon notes and bright cherry tang combine in a lightly pulpy, smooth mouthfeel, offering moderate viscosity and a clean finish. Typically consumed chilled as a refreshing drink, paired with casual snacks, or used as a mixer for cold beverages; suitable for on-the-go sipping and light desserts.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Red 40 (For Color), Sucralose, Watermelon Juice Concentrate , Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check WATERMELON CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
WATERMELON CHERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH 5% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON CHERRY is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


