Is WATERMELON CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH STRAWBERRY FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% - CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COLORING (RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check WATERMELON CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH STRAWBERRY FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH STRAWBERRY FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


