Is WATERMELON FLAVORED ENDURANCE ENERGY GEL WITH CAFFEINE, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CAFFEINE, CALCIUM CITRATE.
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED ENDURANCE ENERGY GEL WITH CAFFEINE, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED ENDURANCE ENERGY GEL WITH CAFFEINE, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


