Is WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET, WATERMELON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON SORBET (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, BEET JUICE COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


