Is Watermelon flavoured gummy candy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, water, beef gelatin, acid: citric acid, malic acid, fruit juice concentrate (apple, blackcurrant, carrot, radish, sweet potato, spirulina, hibiscus), flavouring, fruit and plant concentrate (carrot, radish, sweet potato, spirulina, hibiscus), colour: curcumin, anthocyanins, paprika extract, plant extract (carrot, radish, sweet potato, spirulina, hibiscus), concentrated 10% (manzana), concentrated de frutas, concentrado de frutas, juice concentrate, fruit juice concentrate, fruit and plant concentrate, flavouring, acid: citric acid, malic acid

Check Watermelon flavoured gummy candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking