Is WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY Vegan?

Description
Fruit flavored hard candy offers distinct watermelon, grape, apple and raspberry tastes with a glossy brittle texture and prolonged dissolve time. Commonly eaten as individual pocket snacks, in candy dishes, or shared at gatherings; reviewers often note bold, identifiable flavors, consistent texture and convenient single piece packaging and widely available.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lecithin
- natural & artificial flavor
lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit flavored hard candy offers distinct watermelon, grape, apple and raspberry tastes with a glossy brittle texture and prolonged dissolve time. Commonly eaten as individual pocket snacks, in candy dishes, or shared at gatherings; reviewers often note bold, identifiable flavors, consistent texture and convenient single piece packaging and widely available.
Ingredients
Isomalt, Polyglycitol Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy).
Check WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


