Is WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY VALENTINE'S DAY FRUIT SMILES, WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, WHITE MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY VALENTINE'S DAY FRUIT SMILES, WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY VALENTINE'S DAY FRUIT SMILES, WATERMELON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


