Is WATERMELON HIBISCUS FLAVORED JUICE-ENHANCED WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON HIBISCUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER. WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIBISCUS CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check WATERMELON HIBISCUS FLAVORED JUICE-ENHANCED WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON HIBISCUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON HIBISCUS FLAVORED JUICE-ENHANCED WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON HIBISCUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
WATERMELON HIBISCUS FLAVORED JUICE-ENHANCED WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON HIBISCUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


