Is Watermelon ice lollies made with watermelon juice from concentrate Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 20% Watermelon Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid; Vegetable and Fruit Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Natural Flavouring.

Check Watermelon ice lollies made with watermelon juice from concentrate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Pouch, Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FrozenCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go