Is Watermelon Jicama Salad, 0.56 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a milk
- skim milk
- cotija cheese
pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
watermelon, mango, jicama, cotija cheese (pasteurized grade a milk, skim milk, salt, vinegar, calcium chloride, natural flavor, kosher enzyme), lime, mint, red chili pepper flakes
Check Watermelon Jicama Salad, 0.56 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon Jicama Salad, 0.56 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Watermelon Jicama Salad, 0.56 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


