Is Watermelon lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
- natural lime flavor
- +2 more
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose monohydrate, Sodium lactate, Citric acid, Potassium chloride, Natural watermelon flavor, Natural Lime flavor, Natural flavor, Magnesium chloride, Calcium chloride, Steviol glycosides, Glycerol ester of wood rosin, Salt, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, FD&C red no. 40
Check Watermelon lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


