Is WATERMELON, MINT & STRAWBERRY FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, WATERMELON, MINT & STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Description
Concentrated cold water enhancer combining bright watermelon, cooling mint and ripe strawberry notes, delivering a clear, easily dispersible liquid that flavors chilled water and iced beverages. Users commonly add measured drops to bottles or glasses; reviews frequently mention convenient dosing, noticeable fruit character and a refreshing, lightly sweet finish overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- mint flavours with other natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated cold water enhancer combining bright watermelon, cooling mint and ripe strawberry notes, delivering a clear, easily dispersible liquid that flavors chilled water and iced beverages. Users commonly add measured drops to bottles or glasses; reviews frequently mention convenient dosing, noticeable fruit character and a refreshing, lightly sweet finish overall.
Ingredients
Red Hibiscus, Natural Strawberry, Watermelon And Mint Flavours With Other Natural Flavours, Beetroot, Rosehips, Orange Peel, Natural Flavour (Steviol Glycosides)
Check WATERMELON, MINT & STRAWBERRY FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, WATERMELON, MINT & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON, MINT & STRAWBERRY FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, WATERMELON, MINT & STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Watermelon -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
WATERMELON, MINT & STRAWBERRY FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, WATERMELON, MINT & STRAWBERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


